Cassette Type 1X64 Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC 3.0mm to LC/APC 2.0mm Model: BWN-PLC-CT-1X64-APC

Cassette type 1X64 fiber optic splitter SC/APC 3.0mm to LC/APC 2.0mm is the best choice for data center, it can increase the transmission distance and get a better reach of fiber optical cable at the same time. The fiber PLC splitter fulfills the application for fiber optic signal amplification and distribution to existing electronic control systems. To purchase them at a bulk price, simply get in touch with us here.

  • Model:BWN-PLC-CT-1X64-APC
  • Splitter Type:PLC Cassette Type
  • Connector Type: SC/LC/ST APC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: G657A or customized
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Fiber Length: 1m or Customized
  • Compliance: Telcordia GR-1209-CORE GR-1221-COR
  • Operating wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm
  • Return Loss: 55dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85℃

Something about BWN-PLC-CT-1X64-APC fiber PLC splitter you need to know

Fiber Optic Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

Fiber Optic Splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range, and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and Fiber Optic Splitter is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Bwnfiber provides the whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

1XN PLC Splitter Specification

                                                                                                    Table 1-1XN PLC Splitter
Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                         1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                            G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.920.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52
Return Loss (dB)555555555555
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                               -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                                -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)40×4×440×4×440×4×450×4×450×7×460×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)100×80×10100×80×10100×80×10120×80×18140×115×18140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6100x40x6

2XN PLC Splitter Specification

                                                                                           Table2-2XN PLC Splitter
Parameters2×22×42×82×162×322×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                   1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                 G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)47.61114.417.521
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.611.21.51.82.2
Return Loss (dB)555555555555
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.30.30.40.4
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.40.50.50.50.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                             -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                             -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H)40×4×450×4×450×4×450×7×460×7×460×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H)100×80×10100×80×10100×80×10120×80×18120×80×18140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6N/A