1U 6-12 Cores Fiber Optical Patch Panel Model: SJ-OTB-M12-F

Drawer Type Fiber Optical Patch Panel with splice cassette, for 1U 19″, load with Capacity for 6 SC/APC duplex or 12 SC/APC simplex fibers.

  • Model:SJ-OTB-M12-F
  • Capacity: 6 SC/APC Duplex or 12 SC/APC Simplex fibers.
  • Splice Tray Capacity: 12 Fibers/Tray
  • Dimension:480x260x44mm ( LxWxH)
  • Adapter: SC,  LC Adaptors
  • Installation: Rack-mount
  • Color: Black, White and Grey, or Customized
  • Material: Cold-rolled Steel

SJ-OTB-M12-F 1U 6-12 Cores Fiber Optical Patch Panel

Fiber Optical Patch Panel

Drawer Type Fiber Optical Patch Panel with splice cassette, for 1U 19″, load with Capacity for 6 SC/APC duplex or 12 SC/APC simplex fibers.

If you are looking for a reliable and efficient solution for managing your fiber optic connections, the 1U 6-12 Cores Fiber Optical Patch Panel is an excellent choice. This patch panel is designed to provide a high-density termination point for your fiber optic cables, allowing you to easily manage and organize your network connections.

Introducing
The passive optical drawer for active equipment integrates active equipment that generates
in addition to a splice cassette.
It is designed for easy access to the splice cassette, without the need for any tools.

Features
– Easy access to splice cassette
– One of the key benefits of this patch panel is its ability to support up to 12 cores, which makes it ideal for use in large-scale fiber optic networks. With its compact 1U form factor, this patch panel can be easily mounted in a standard rack or cabinet (1U 19” or 21” format), making it a great choice for data centers, server rooms, and other network environments.
– Capacity for 6 SC/APC duplex or 12 SC/APC simplex fibers
– SC/APC Pigtails (1 m) included

-Equipped drawer (cassette, pigtail, splice protection) G652D
-6 SC/APC connectors (3x Duplex) 1U

-Equipped drawer (cassette, pigtail, splice protection) G657A2
-12 SC/APC connectors (6x Duplex) 1U

Features

Easy to operate and convenient maintenance
Excellent mechanic performance, solid and durable
It is mainly used in the CATV, telecommunication equipment room and network equipment room

2023061516023220230615160226

Name1U 6-12 Cores Fiber Optical Patch Panel
ModelSJ-OTB-M12-F
Capacity6pcs SC/APC SC/UPC Duplex
Splice Tray Capacity12 Fibers/Tray
Installation Rack-mount
MaterialCold-rolled Steel
Adaptor SC, LC Adaptors
Dimension480x260x44mm ( LxWxH)