2 Ports Optical Faceplate Model: SJ-FTTH-SK-5

SJ-FTTH-SK-5 2 ports optical faceplate is an accessory which you can use to organize the cables or fibers and make a neat appearance. Works with high-performance optical fibers with a strength of up to 1000M, including single mode and multimode. The fiber wall outlet allows you to create a point of termination for your home or business fiber optic network. Fiber optic socket panel is designed to be installed next to the device it will serve and promotes flexibility for expansion of your system by accepting the standard drop cable or outside plant cable. Bwnfiber is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic switching equipment in China. We can provide you with quality fiber wall socket at competitive prices—if you’re interested, please don’t hesitate to contact us for more details!

Technical Parameters

  • Model: SJ-FTTH-SK-5
  • Dimension: 100X80X20mm
  • Max Capacity: 2 Ports for SC/LC
  • Material: ABS+PC
  • Installation: Fixed by screw in Wall-mounted

Something about SJ-FTTH-SK-5 fiber wall socket you need to know

The Optical Faceplate / Fiber Optic Face-plate employs a compact plug-in design, combines a modern design concept, adopts imported plastic, Optical Faceplate is of a graceful appearance, and applicable for FTTH, FTTO, and FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.

Name2 Ports Optical Faceplate
ModelSJ-FTTH-SK-5
Dimension100X80X20mm
InstallationFixed by screw in Wall Mount
MaterialABS + PC
Capacity2 Ports for SC/LC
ColorWhite

Features

1. Small size, lightweight, use conveniently
2. ABS material, fireproof and dust-proof
3. Radians appearance makes it slinky
4. Suitable for various modules and multimedia interfaces
5. Embedded chart and logo position makes it easy to identity
6. Support MM or SM fiber connection
7. 1 ports for SC simplex, LC duplex adapters

Application

1. Very thin and matches with other A86 panels in homes and also meet the open or concealed cabling for optical cables
2. Used in FTTH indoor application, home or work area
3. Provide users with optical access or data access
4. May store surplus fiber inside, easy for operation
5. A user end product to realize optical fiber to desktop solution.
6. It can be used in the home or working area to accomplish double-core fiber access and port output.
7. Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails.