Pre-Terminated Fibre Wall Outlet Box with 3 LC/APC Duplex Adapter 6F Multi Pigtail 10-100M Model: SJ-FTTH-LM-4-PT

BWNFiber Pre-Terminated Fibre Wall Outlet (FWO) solution establishes a fiber optic cable connection point within the end user’s home. This connectorized to bare-end solution streamlines the entire splicing process for fiber cables, enabling it to be efficiently carried out at the Floor Distribution or Building Entry Point.

Technical Parameters

  • Model: SJ-FTTH-LM-4-PT
  • Name: Pre-Terminated Fibre Wall Outlet
  • Dimension: 150X110X30mm
  • Cable Ports: 4
  • Max Capacity: 4 Ports for SC, 8 Ports for LC Duplex Adapters
  • Pre-terminated Cable Length: 10M…… Customized, LC PC Connector to Bare End Connection Cable
  • Material:  PC+ABS
  • Installation: Fixed by screw in Wall-mounted

SJ-FTTH-LM-4-PT Pre-Terminated Fibre Wall Outlet Box with 3 LC/APC Duplex Adapter 6F Multi Pigtail 10-100M

Description:

Our Pre-Terminated Fibre Wall Outlet Box, featuring 3 LC/APC Duplex Adapters and a 6F Multi Pigtail spanning 20-100 meters, for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) applications. This LSZH-compliant black jacketed solution utilizes 250um G657A2 fibers with an outer diameter of 3.5mm and a 0.9mm black loose tube.

Designed for swift and secure installation, this product boasts 1, 2, or 4 fibers directly connected to LCSPC or SCAPC connectors within the wall outlet. These connectors facilitate a seamless connection from the subscriber’s end to the floor box or multi-dwelling unit. Notably, one end of the drop cable features connectors directly integrated into the box, eliminating the need for splicing, while the other end remains open.

Specification:

NamePre-Terminated Fibre Wall Outlet
ModelSJ-FTTH-LM-4-PT
Dimension150X110X30mm
InstallationFixed by screw in Wall mount
MaterialABS
Capacity4 Ports for SC Duplex, 8 Ports for LC Duplex Adapters
Pre-terminated Cable Length10M…… Customized, LC PC Connector to Bare End Connection Cable

🌐 Designed for FTTH applications.
🔌 Available with 3 LC/APC Duplex Adapters and a 6F Multi Pigtail spanning 20-100M.
🧼 LSZH, Black Jacket, 250um G657A2 fibers with a 3.5mm outer diameter and 0.9mm black loose tube.
🔗 Connected on one side for quick and secure installation.
🏠 Perfect for wall-mounted placement near the building entry point.

📡 Telecommunication networks.
🏡 FTTH (Fiber to the Home).
📏 Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telecordia performance requirements.

Key Features and Benefits:

✅ Provides a connection point within your home.
✅ No need to splice fiber cables inside your premises.
✅ Maintains a minimum bend radius of 30mm.
✅ Easy installation and positioning with screw holes.
✅ Tamper-proof latches for security.
✅ RoHS, REACH & SvHC compliant.

SJ-FTTH-LM-4-PT Pre-Terminated Fibre Wall Outlet More Views:

Fibre Wall Outlet with Pre-terminated fiber wall socket fiber wall plates fiber socket Pre-terminated Outlet Pre-Terminated Fibre Wall Outlet fiber optic wall plates fiber optic wall outlet fiber optic outlet