Optical Patch Cord ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM SX G652D 3.0mm LSZH

Optical patch cord ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM SX G652D 3.0mm LSZH  is a special type of cable that allows you to connect the equipment used in telecommunication activities. The optical patch cord features a capped end, which can be used on an optic switch, CATV, and other equipment used in these fields. If you are looking for quality fiber patch cords in bulk price, please feel free to contact us for more details.

  • Connector Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
  • Polishing: PC (SM)/UPC (SM)/APC (SM)/MM
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
  • Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR
  • Fiber Grade: G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
  • Cores: Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
  • Length : 3m, 5m , 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m or customized

Optical Patch Cord ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM SX G652D 3.0mm LSZH

Optical Patch Cord, with Connector pre-terminated in each end of the cable to make connection. The operator could directly plug the cable to the adapter without splicing in field, which will decrease the loss of the optical distribution network, as well as decrease the operation time in the subscriber end.

NameOptical Patch Cord ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM SX G652D 3.0mm LSZH
ConnectorSC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
PolishingPC (SM)UPC (SM)APC (SM)MM
Return Loss (dB)≥45≥50≥60≥35
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB)≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings)≥500
Operation Temperature-25~+70°C
Tensile Strength (N)≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber GradeG652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
Fiber Mode9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cable Diameter0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable JacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR
CoresSimplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

Bwnfiber provides a high precise Optical Patch Cord for the construction of optical network. Bwnfiber offer user a wide choice of patchcord’s connectors, including ST, FC, SC, LC and etc. with PC, UPC or APC polishing. Optical Patch Cord is composed of high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customer can order the common type patchcord we offered as well as the special type customized by customers for special applications.

Features

Good durability
100% connectors tested
Good Repeat and exchangeability: >1000 times
Deliery 100% passed products
High-Temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
High Return Loss
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
Comply with Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA, and IEC
The patch cord can be customized according to customer’s specific requirements

Application

Optical Patch Cord is used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.
CATV network
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX networks