Fiber Cleaning Box For LC/SC/FC/ST/MPO/DIN Connectors Over 500 Cleans Model: MBN-OCC-5

MBN-OCC-5 fiber cleaning box for LC/SC/FC/ST/MPO/DIN connectors over 500 cleans for cable connectors is ideal for all types of fiber cleaning, including small diameter fibers, thin wires and tape. The unique, spring-loaded design automatically ejects bulkier particles from the fiber tube, leaving your adhesive or media residue-free. There are many types of fiber cleaning boxes available in our stock. If you are looking for quality fiber cleaning box, please don’t hesitate to contact us for a quick free quotation.

  • Model: MBN-OCC-5
  • Durability: 500+ times
  • Tape Replaceable: Yes
  • Applicable Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST/MTP/MPO/D4/DIN Connector

Something about MBN-OCC-5 fiber cleaning box you need to know

A Fiber Cleaning Box for LC/SC/FTP/MPO/DIN Connectors over 500 cleans connectors and is highly recommended for high-density cabling data centers. It is designed to remove all kinds of contaminants from optical fiber connectors without affecting the connections. Its powerful cleaning solution can remove dust and dirt on the connectors, and is easy to use.

Fiber Connector Cleaner

The cleaning fluid is composed of optical quality fiber and is nonflammable and nonhazardous. It also contains no metal parts and is non-corrosive to optics. It can be used on all types of fibers and connectors. The Fiber Cleaning Box for LC/ST/MPO/D4/DIN Connectors is easy to use and contains all the cleaning solution needed to clean connectors.

The Bwnfiber Fiber Cleaning Box cleaning solution is alcohol-free and is suitable for the cleaning of most optical fiber connectors. It also helps remove oil stains and dust from MTP/MPO connectors. The cleaning tape is replaceable, and can be used over 500 times. This product is also affordable. This cleaning solution is made of special fiber and contains no alcohol.

Fiber Optic Cleaner

Widely used in optical network maintenance, engineering or equipment.

ModelMBN-OCC-5
Applicable ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST/MTP/MPO/D4/DIN Connector
Durability500+ times
Cleaning Level100
Tape ReplaceableYes
Dimensions115x79x32mm

Why We Recommend Fiber Cleaning Box MBN-OCC-5

Fiber Cleaning Box MBN-OCC-5 is high recommend for FTTx application,  it covers special features different with other fiber optic test equipment and fiber tools, you can get the points from the following listing:

  • Special non-alcohol superfine fiber.
  • Well handled and anti static.
  • Friendly using ,efficient cleaning.
  • Easy to replace the tape,no pollution.
  • Cassette Tape Replaceable
  • Cleaning times 500+ per box.
  • Level of cleaning is 100.
  • Applications: SC, FC, ST, MU, LC, MPO, MTRJ (w/o pins)
  • Dimension: 115x79x32mm

Fully introduction of Bwnfiber Fiber Optic Test Equipment And Fiber Tools

Fiber optic test equipment and fiber tools are tools used in testing, measuring and monitoring optical properties of optical fibers. They are used to test the optical characteristics of an optical cable like a light source, detector, or multiplexer by various tests: reflection spectroscopy (spectral analysis), luminescence spectroscopy (phosphorescence measurement), fluorescence measurements, pulse laser self-capacitance measurement (FCT).

Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer 1

Applications of Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber optic test equipment or fiber optic tools are used for testing and troubleshooting of the optical network. It includes high frequency, low frequency, long distance transmission. Test equipment can be used on a wide range of applications from high power generation application to communication infrastructure.

  1. Measuring line length
  2. Power transmission capacity
  3. Fiber optic transceiver module tests
  4. FTTH Networks
  5. For PON Network Testing
  6. Outdoor FTTX applications
  7. Cable assembly production facility
  8. Testing laboratories
  9. Data center installation and preventative maintenance
  10. Central office and head end new equipment installations and preventive maintenance
  11. Production facilities that terminate fiber optic cable assemblies
  12. Testing and measuring laboratories using optoelectronic equipment
  13. Fiber Optic Satellite Communication Systems

Applications of Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Testing Equipment Provided From Bwinners

As a fiber optic solution provider, Bwnfiber also provide fiber optical testing devices to measure the fiber optic’s performance, our testing equipment includes:

  • Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer

Function: Used for FTTH and ordinary fiber project, internet remote access maintenance

Shock, impact, water and dust proof in harsh environments

Compact, Small size and light weight

Fiber Optic Splicer 1

  • OTDR Launch Cable Box

Function: Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications.

Compact and rugged packaging.

Portable for field use.

Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.

Pulse Suppressor

  • Mini OTDR

Function: Nine-in-one function (OTDR, OPM, VFL, OLS, Network Cable Test, Fiber Inspection, Event Map, Loss Test, Flashlight)

Support horizontal version, vertical version, perfect fusion of the two habits of user operations

OTDR Testers

  • Optical Light Source

Function: SM&MM wavelength 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm

Equipped with LED lights to facilitate work in dark environments

Optical Light Source

  • Optic Power Meter

Function: Wavelengths 850-1625nm

Measurement range-70~+10dBm/-50~+26dBm

Waterproof keys suitable for various outdoor environments

PON Optical Power Meter

  • Mini Visual Fault Locator

Testing distance is up to 26km, high stability

2.5mm universal connector suitable for SC/ST/FC

1.25mm LC adapter in optional

Fiber VFL

  • Optical Fiber Identifier

Identify the propagation direction of light, and sound alarm reminder.

Test online without interruption of the link.

LED display, 4 fixtures support bare fiber, 0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm fiber.

Recognize the signal of 270Hz,1KHZ, and 2KHz.

Fiber Optic Identifier

Bwnfiber Fiber Tools

Bwnfiber Fiber Tools

In addition to the fiber testing types of equipment, Bwnfiber also provides fiber tools to help you install the fiber optic network system well. We are committed to providing the complete fiber optic solution to our customers worldwide. Our fiber optic tools contain:

  • Fiber Optic Cable Cutter

Function: Motorized automatic blade slide returning to ready-to-cut position / automatic reset after cleaving

Fiber offcuts are manually stored in the large capacity offcut collector

Three-in-one fixture cable holder

Optic Fiber Cleaver

  • Optical Connector Cleaner

Function: Fast and effective cleaning

Suitable for cleaning the end face of FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/D4/DIN optical fiber connector PC/APC

Fiber Cleaning Pen

Manufacturing Of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools

Bwnfiber is a leading fiber optic testing equipment manufacturer and fiber tools supplier, produce and supply the stable quality fiber optic testing equipment and fiber tools for our customers worldwide.

Manufacturing Of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools

Package of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools

Bwnfiber has our own standard package for our fiber optic testing device and tools, if you don’t have special package requirements, we will package the fiber optic product as below. For customized package, we also support this service, please contact us quickly before shipment, so that we can arrange the customized package in advance.

Package of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools