Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTP/MPO Connectors (400+ Times) Model: MBN-OCC-4

MBN-OCC-4 fiber optic cassette cleaner is a great way to clean fiber optic cables. This fiber optic cable cleaner comes with a filter that removes dust, dirt and other contaminants from your fiber optic cables. Fiber optic cassette cleaner is a non-toxic, biodegradable, and eco-friendly solution for cleaning fiber optic cables. Ideal for cleaning fiber optic cable in data centers, fiber networks and telecom environments. Email us if you have demands in fiber optic cleaner.

  • Model: MBN-OCC-4
  • Durability: 400+ times
  • Tape Replaceable: NO
  • Applicable Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTP/MPO Connectors

Something about MBN-OCC-4 fiber optic cassette cleaner you need to know

A good fiber optic cassette cleaner can remove a variety of contaminants from optical connectors. It can clean many types of connectors and is very stable. The best fiber optic cassette cleaners are compatible with LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTP/MPO connector. Here’s how to find one that’s right for you.

Fiber Connector Cleaner

The Bwinner Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner is an essential accessory for maintaining your fiber optic connection. This high-performance cleaner uses non-alcohol cleaning tape to remove smears and alcohol blooms from the end faces of optical connectors. A cassette cleaner is also cost-effective, as replacement tape is available after 400 cleaning operations.

The sleeve-shaped microfiber cloth used in the sleeve of a Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner is designed to clean LC/SC/FC/ST/MTP/MPO connectors and jumpers. It also cleans UPC and APC polishes, making it a great choice for cleaning LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTP/MPO Connector.

Fiber Optic Cleaner

Widely used in multiple optical connectors to meet your diverse cleaning needs with stable and reliable cleaning performance.

ModelMBN-OCC-4
Applicable ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTP/MPO Connectors
Durability400+ times
Tape ReplaceableNo

Why We Recommend MBN-OCC-4 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner

Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner MBN-OCC-4 is high recommend for FTTx application,  it covers special features different with other fiber optic test equipment and fiber tools, you can get the points from the following listing:

  • 400+ Cleaning times.
  • Compatible with LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTP/MPO Connectors
  • Anti-static Material Resist Foreign Particles to Mix into the Tape.
  • Provide special cleaning strength without producing dust.
  • Micro-woven cleaning ribbon traps dust, dirt, oil, and grease
  • Compact size easily fits into any operator’s hand

Fully introduction of Bwnfiber Fiber Optic Test Equipment And Fiber Tools

Fiber optic test equipment and fiber tools are tools used in testing, measuring and monitoring optical properties of optical fibers. They are used to test the optical characteristics of an optical cable like a light source, detector, or multiplexer by various tests: reflection spectroscopy (spectral analysis), luminescence spectroscopy (phosphorescence measurement), fluorescence measurements, pulse laser self-capacitance measurement (FCT).

Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer 1

Applications of Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber optic test equipment or fiber optic tools are used for testing and troubleshooting of the optical network. It includes high frequency, low frequency, long distance transmission. Test equipment can be used on a wide range of applications from high power generation application to communication infrastructure.

  1. Measuring line length
  2. Power transmission capacity
  3. Fiber optic transceiver module tests
  4. FTTH Networks
  5. For PON Network Testing
  6. Outdoor FTTX applications
  7. Cable assembly production facility
  8. Testing laboratories
  9. Data center installation and preventative maintenance
  10. Central office and head end new equipment installations and preventive maintenance
  11. Production facilities that terminate fiber optic cable assemblies
  12. Testing and measuring laboratories using optoelectronic equipment
  13. Fiber Optic Satellite Communication Systems

Applications of Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Testing Equipment Provided From Bwinners

As a fiber optic solution provider, Bwnfiber also provide fiber optical testing devices to measure the fiber optic’s performance, our testing equipment includes:

  • Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer

Function: Used for FTTH and ordinary fiber project, internet remote access maintenance

Shock, impact, water and dust proof in harsh environments

Compact, Small size and light weight

Fiber Optic Splicer 1

  • OTDR Launch Cable Box

Function: Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications.

Compact and rugged packaging.

Portable for field use.

Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.

Pulse Suppressor

  • Mini OTDR

Function: Nine-in-one function (OTDR, OPM, VFL, OLS, Network Cable Test, Fiber Inspection, Event Map, Loss Test, Flashlight)

Support horizontal version, vertical version, perfect fusion of the two habits of user operations

OTDR Testers

  • Optical Light Source

Function: SM&MM wavelength 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm

Equipped with LED lights to facilitate work in dark environments

Optical Light Source

  • Optic Power Meter

Function: Wavelengths 850-1625nm

Measurement range-70~+10dBm/-50~+26dBm

Waterproof keys suitable for various outdoor environments

PON Optical Power Meter

  • Mini Visual Fault Locator

Testing distance is up to 26km, high stability

2.5mm universal connector suitable for SC/ST/FC

1.25mm LC adapter in optional

Fiber VFL

  • Optical Fiber Identifier

Identify the propagation direction of light, and sound alarm reminder.

Test online without interruption of the link.

LED display, 4 fixtures support bare fiber, 0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm fiber.

Recognize the signal of 270Hz,1KHZ, and 2KHz.

Fiber Optic Identifier

Bwnfiber Fiber Tools

Bwnfiber Fiber Tools

In addition to the fiber testing types of equipment, Bwnfiber also provides fiber tools to help you install the fiber optic network system well. We are committed to providing the complete fiber optic solution to our customers worldwide. Our fiber optic tools contain:

  • Fiber Optic Cable Cutter

Function: Motorized automatic blade slide returning to ready-to-cut position / automatic reset after cleaving

Fiber offcuts are manually stored in the large capacity offcut collector

Three-in-one fixture cable holder

Optic Fiber Cleaver

  • Optical Connector Cleaner

Function: Fast and effective cleaning

Suitable for cleaning the end face of FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/D4/DIN optical fiber connector PC/APC

Fiber Cleaning Pen

Manufacturing Of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools

Bwnfiber is a leading fiber optic testing equipment manufacturer and fiber tools supplier, produce and supply the stable quality fiber optic testing equipment and fiber tools for our customers worldwide.

Manufacturing Of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools

Package of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools

Bwnfiber has our own standard package for our fiber optic testing device and tools, if you don’t have special package requirements, we will package the fiber optic product as below. For customized package, we also support this service, please contact us quickly before shipment, so that we can arrange the customized package in advance.

Package of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools