Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector Model: MBN-OCC-2

MBN-OCC-2 fiber optic cleaner pen is an excellent tool for cleaning fiber optics. This small and compact device works by directing a light beam at the fiber optics, which causes a chemical reaction within the fiber that cleans out dirt, debris and other particulates. No more messy blobs of liquid and no more smudges on the end of your fiber optic cable. Simply press this pen against your fiber optic cable, and it instantly makes it clean in seconds. If you are looking for fiber optic cleaner pen, please don’t hesitate to contact us for a quick free quotation. We can make your fiber optic cleaner pen exactly as you desire.

  • Model: MBN-OCC-2
  • Polish type: PC/UPC/APC
  • Ferrule: 2.5mm
  • Connector: FC/SC/ST connectors

Something about MBN-OCC-2 fiber optic cleaner pen you need to know

This is an excellent cleaning tool for SC/FC/ST connector ferrules. The anti-static, disposable cleaning pen is a high-performance device that cleans the ferrule of your connectors. It extends to recessed connectors and rotates for a full sweep. It can clean SC/FC/ST connectors, outdoor FTTX applications, and cable assembly production facilities. You can buy this cleaning tool for under $80 and get free shipping if you buy it online.

Fiber Connector Cleaner

This cleaning tool has a one-click operation and is ideal for ferrule end-face cleaning. It is also useful for cleaning exposed 2.5mm connectors. The disposable pen’s cleaning head rotates and pushes the cleaning tape, which ensures gentle cleaning. Each cleaning cartridge can perform approximately 800 cleanings. It’s easy to use, too: the Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen has a built-in indicator, so you’ll know if it’s cleaning ferrules or not.

It mainly used in:

Cleans connectors on jumpers and in adapters
Available for 2.5 mm (ST,SC, FC)
ODC version available
A must-have for field technicians

Fiber Optic Cleaner

ModelMBN-OCC-2
Applicable ConnectorFC/SC/ST connectors, universal 2.5mm
Durability800+ times
Dimensions185×25×25mm

Why We Recommend MBN-OCC-2 fiber optic cleaner pen

MBN-OCC-2 fiber optic cleaner pen is high recommend for FTTx application,  it covers special features different with other fiber optic test equipment and fiber tools, you can get the points from the following listing:

  • High cleanliness level of superfine fiber and excellent detergency
  • Removing dirt, dust, oil and grease from optical fiber adapters
  • Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
  • Conformance to the EU/95/2002/EC instruction
  • Application: FC/SC/ST connectors, universal 2.5mm
  • Dimensions: 185×25×25mm
  • EASY TO USE – Just one click and it is enough to make the fiber end-face clean and minimize fiber loss.

Fully introduction of Bwnfiber Fiber Optic Test Equipment And Fiber Tools

Fiber optic test equipment and fiber tools are tools used in testing, measuring and monitoring optical properties of optical fibers. They are used to test the optical characteristics of an optical cable like a light source, detector, or multiplexer by various tests: reflection spectroscopy (spectral analysis), luminescence spectroscopy (phosphorescence measurement), fluorescence measurements, pulse laser self-capacitance measurement (FCT).

Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer 1

Applications of Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber optic test equipment or fiber optic tools are used for testing and troubleshooting of the optical network. It includes high frequency, low frequency, long distance transmission. Test equipment can be used on a wide range of applications from high power generation application to communication infrastructure.

  1. Measuring line length
  2. Power transmission capacity
  3. Fiber optic transceiver module tests
  4. FTTH Networks
  5. For PON Network Testing
  6. Outdoor FTTX applications
  7. Cable assembly production facility
  8. Testing laboratories
  9. Data center installation and preventative maintenance
  10. Central office and head end new equipment installations and preventive maintenance
  11. Production facilities that terminate fiber optic cable assemblies
  12. Testing and measuring laboratories using optoelectronic equipment
  13. Fiber Optic Satellite Communication Systems

Applications of Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Testing Equipment Provided From Bwinners

As a fiber optic solution provider, Bwnfiber also provide fiber optical testing devices to measure the fiber optic’s performance, our testing equipment includes:

  • Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer

Function: Used for FTTH and ordinary fiber project, internet remote access maintenance

Shock, impact, water and dust proof in harsh environments

Compact, Small size and light weight

Fiber Optic Splicer 1

  • OTDR Launch Cable Box

Function: Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications.

Compact and rugged packaging.

Portable for field use.

Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.

Pulse Suppressor

  • Mini OTDR

Function: Nine-in-one function (OTDR, OPM, VFL, OLS, Network Cable Test, Fiber Inspection, Event Map, Loss Test, Flashlight)

Support horizontal version, vertical version, perfect fusion of the two habits of user operations

OTDR Testers

  • Optical Light Source

Function: SM&MM wavelength 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm

Equipped with LED lights to facilitate work in dark environments

Optical Light Source

  • Optic Power Meter

Function: Wavelengths 850-1625nm

Measurement range-70~+10dBm/-50~+26dBm

Waterproof keys suitable for various outdoor environments

PON Optical Power Meter

  • Mini Visual Fault Locator

Testing distance is up to 26km, high stability

2.5mm universal connector suitable for SC/ST/FC

1.25mm LC adapter in optional

Fiber VFL

  • Optical Fiber Identifier

Identify the propagation direction of light, and sound alarm reminder.

Test online without interruption of the link.

LED display, 4 fixtures support bare fiber, 0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm fiber.

Recognize the signal of 270Hz,1KHZ, and 2KHz.

Fiber Optic Identifier

Bwnfiber Fiber Tools

Bwnfiber Fiber Tools

In addition to the fiber testing types of equipment, Bwnfiber also provides fiber tools to help you install the fiber optic network system well. We are committed to providing the complete fiber optic solution to our customers worldwide. Our fiber optic tools contain:

  • Fiber Optic Cable Cutter

Function: Motorized automatic blade slide returning to ready-to-cut position / automatic reset after cleaving

Fiber offcuts are manually stored in the large capacity offcut collector

Three-in-one fixture cable holder

Optic Fiber Cleaver

  • Optical Connector Cleaner

Function: Fast and effective cleaning

Suitable for cleaning the end face of FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/D4/DIN optical fiber connector PC/APC

Fiber Cleaning Pen

Manufacturing Of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools

Bwnfiber is a leading fiber optic testing equipment manufacturer and fiber tools supplier, produce and supply the stable quality fiber optic testing equipment and fiber tools for our customers worldwide.

Manufacturing Of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools

Package of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools

Bwnfiber has our own standard package for our fiber optic testing device and tools, if you don’t have special package requirements, we will package the fiber optic product as below. For customized package, we also support this service, please contact us quickly before shipment, so that we can arrange the customized package in advance.

Package of Fiber Optic Testing Equipment and Fiber Tools