FTTH SC PC SM Blue Fiber Optic Connector Model: MBN-FOFC-G58-UPC

FTTH SC PC SM blue fiber optic connector has many advantages compared to ordinary connectors or bulk cables. Some of the advantages are: durable, light weight, high transmission performance, versatile and compatible with standard connectors. Fiber optic fast connectors are available in a variety of styles and designs to suit your specific application. We offer LC, SC and FC connectors for multimode fiber and ST, FC and ST attachments for single mode fiber. Our connectors include ST, SC, FC couplers. If you have a great deal in fast connector, please don’t hesitate to email us for a quick quotation.

  • Model:MBN-FOFC-G58-UPC
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Singlemode
  • Cable Diameters: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0×2 Drop Cable
  • Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Coating Diameter: 250μm & 900μm
  • Operation Time: about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
  • Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.3dB,UPC≤ 0.2dB,APC≤ 0.2dB
  • Return Loss: PC≤ -40dB, UPC≤ 50dB, APC≤ 60dB

MBN-FOFC-G58-UPC FTTH SC PC SM Blue Fiber Optic Connector

The MBN-FOFC-G58-UPC SC PC Fiber Optic Connector is a factory pre-polished, field-installable connector that eliminates the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub, and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

Features

  • Quick, easy, and clean solution for fiber terminating connectors.
  • Precision mechanical alignment ensures low insertion loss.
  • It can be installed within two minutes, including preparation time.
  • The high success rate of connection, Superior optical performance.
  • The simple assembly process, and convenient operation.
  • No epoxy and polishing are required, reducing installation time.
  • Stable optical performance is achieved through its use of V-groove mechanical splice technology.
NameFTTH SC PC SM Blue Fiber Optic Connector
ModelMBN-FOFC-G58-UPC
Connector TypeSC
PolishingUPC
Fiber Mode9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0×2 Drop Cable
FerruleCeramic
Coating Diameter250μm & 900μm
Operation Timeabout 15s (exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion LossPC≤ 0.3dB,UPC≤ 0.2dB,APC≤ 0.2dB
Return LossPC≤ -40dB, UPC≤ 50dB, APC≤ 60dB
Repeat-ability<0.1dB (1000 times)
Tension Test60N
Operating Temperature-40°C~+85°C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um