FTTH SC UPC SM Blue Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Model: MBN-FOFC-C60-UPC

FTTH SC UPC SM blue fiber optic connector assembly is small, light, easy to carry, which can be implemented in many ways. Fiber optic connector can not only be used as the main connection device of optical fiber but also used as patch cord and splice trunks etc. Fiber optic jumper fast connector have no soldering required, when you connect your data cable to this connector, it will just snap into place. Bwnfiber fast connectors are specially designed for high-speed and reliable connection in fiber optic patch cord assembly, makes it easy to remove any faulty unit and reduce manual work. Email us if you are looking for reliable fiber optical fast connector supplier in China.

  • Model:MBN-FOFC-C60-UPC
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Singlemode
  • Cable Diameters: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0×2 Drop Cable
  • Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Coating Diameter: 250μm & 900μm
  • Operation Time: about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
  • Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.3dB,UPC≤ 0.2dB,APC≤ 0.2dB
  • Return Loss: PC≤ -40dB, UPC≤ 50dB, APC≤ 60dB

MBN-FOFC-C60-UPC FTTH SC UPC SM Blue Fiber Optic Connector Assembly

The MBN-FOFC-C60-UPC SC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Assembly is factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub, and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

Features

  • Quick, easy, and clean solution for fiber terminating connectors.
  • Precision mechanical alignment ensures low insertion loss.
  • It can be installed within two minutes, including preparation time.
  • The high success rate of connection, Superior optical performance.
  • The simple assembly process, and convenient operation.
  • No epoxy and polishing are required, reducing installation time.
  • Stable optical performance is achieved through its use of V-groove mechanical splice technology.
NameFTTH SC PC SM Blue Fiber Optic Connector Assembly
ModelMBN-FOFC-C60-UPC
Connector TypeSC
PolishingUPC
Fiber Mode9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0×2 Drop Cable
FerruleCeramic
Coating Diameter250μm & 900μm
Operation Timeabout 15s (exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion LossPC≤ 0.3dB,UPC≤ 0.2dB,APC≤ 0.2dB
Return LossPC≤ -40dB, UPC≤ 50dB, APC≤ 60dB
Repeat-ability<0.1dB (1000 times)
Tension Test60N
Operating Temperature-40°C~+85°C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um