FTTH SC APC SM Green Fast Connector Fiber Optic Model: MBN-FOFC-C60-APC

FTTH SC APC SM green fast connector fiber optic is a new approach to connection of fiber optic patch cords and jumpers. Designed to eliminate the need for expensive tools, the connector is simply pushed onto a standard LC/MU (multiple unified) or SC/MM (single-mode, multi-mode) connector without any soldering. The fiber optic fast connector quick and efficient way to connect fiber optic cables. This fiber sc connector improves cable management by making it easy to disconnect and re-connect, without having to strip the cable again. Email us if you have big order in quick connect fiber optic connectors.

  • Model:MBN-FOFC-C60-APC
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Polishing: APC
  • Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Singlemode
  • Cable Diameters: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0×2 Drop Cable
  • Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Coating Diameter: 250μm & 900μm
  • Operation Time: about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
  • Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.3dB,UPC≤ 0.2dB,APC≤ 0.2dB
  • Return Loss: PC≤ -40dB, UPC≤ 50dB, APC≤ 60dB

MBN-FOFC-C60-APC FTTH SC APC SM Green Fast Connector Fiber Optic

MBN-FOFC-C60-APC FTTH SC APC SM green fast connector fiber optic is factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub, and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

Features

  • Quick, easy, and clean solution for fiber terminating connectors.
  • Precision mechanical alignment ensures low insertion loss.
  • It can be installed within two minutes, including preparation time.
  • The high success rate of connection, Superior optical performance.
  • The simple assembly process, and convenient operation.
  • No epoxy and polishing are required, reducing installation time.
  • Stable optical performance is achieved through its use of V-groove mechanical splice technology.
Name FTTH SC APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector
Model MBN-FOFC-C60-APC
Connector Type SC
Polishing APC
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0×2 Drop Cable
Ferrule Ceramic
Coating Diameter 250μm & 900μm
Operation Time about 15s (exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss PC≤ 0.3dB,UPC≤ 0.2dB,APC≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss PC≤ -40dB, UPC≤ 50dB, APC≤ 60dB
Repeat-ability <0.1dB (1000 times)
Tension Test 60N
Operating Temperature -40°C~+85°C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um