IP-Series MPO/MTP Fiber Cables Assemblies

IP-Series MPO Fiber Cables Assemblies offer a rugged solution for harsh environment fiber optic patching applications such as FTTA or broadcast networks. Available in SM (OS2) and MM (OM3 and OM4) cable types, these MPO trunks are fully rated for harsh outdoor environments including water immersions, dust protection, and corrosion.

MPO trunks are pre-terminated with MPO connectors at both ends and provide an ideal solution for cross-connection patching in a variety of harsh environment environments. These MPO trunks are also suited for cable TV broadcast field operations and industrial applications.

  • Fiber Type: SM:G652D/G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Fiber Count: 12F/24F/48F/72F/96F/144F…
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0/4.0/4.5/5.0mm…
  • Outer Jacket Material: LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
  • Jacket Color: Yellow/Black
  • Connector: Connector A: MPO/MTP, Connector B: LC/SC
  • Insertion loss(MPO/MTP): SM/Standard loss≤0.7db,Low loss≤0.35db MM/Standard loss≤0.5db,Low loss≤0.35db
  • Return Loss(MPO/MTP): SM≥60 db MM≥20 db
  • Insertion loss(LC/SC/FC/ST): Standard: SM/APC≤0.3db, SM/UPC or MM/UPC≤0.2db Low loss≤0.1db
  • Return Loss(LC/SC/FC/ST): SM/APC≥60dB SM/UPC≥50db MM/UPC≥30db
  • Wavelength: SM:1310/1550nm, MM:850/1300nm
  • Cable Length: 1~150m or Customized

IP-Series MPO/MTP Fiber Cables Assemblies

IP-Series MPO Fiber Cables Assemblies offer a rugged solution for harsh environment fiber optic patching applications such as FTTA or broadcast networks. Available in SM (OS2) and MM (OM3 and OM4) cable types, these MPO trunks are fully rated for harsh outdoor environments including water immersions, dust protection, and corrosion.

MPO trunks are pre-terminated with MPO connectors at both ends and provide an ideal solution for cross-connection patching in a variety of harsh environment environments. These MPO trunks are also suited for cable TV broadcast field operations and industrial applications.

Product NameIP-Series ODVA MPO/MTP Cables
Fiber TypeSM:G652D/G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Count12F/24F/48F/72F/96F/144F…
Cable Diameter3.0/4.0/4.5/5.0mm…
Outer Jacket MaterialLSZH/OFNR/OFNP
Jacket ColorYellow/Black
ConnectorConnector A: MPO/MTP, Connector B: LC/SC
Insertion loss(MPO/MTP)SM/Standard loss≤0.7db,Low loss≤0.35db

MM/Standard loss≤0.5db,Low loss≤0.35db

Return Loss(MPO/MTP)SM≥60 db  MM≥20 db
Insertion loss(LC/SC/FC/ST)Standard: SM/APC≤0.3db, SM/UPC or MM/UPC≤0.2db

Low loss≤0.1db

Return Loss(LC/SC/FC/ST)SM/APC≥60dB SM/UPC≥50db MM/UPC≥30db
WavelengthSM:1310/1550nm, MM:850/1300nm
Cable Length1~150m or Customized
Branch LengthCustomized
LengthCustomized
Operation Temperature-40°C~+60°C
Storage Temperature-45°C~+85°C

Bwinners provides an extensive and complete line of high-density MTP® and MPO multi fiber connectors products, including jumpers, fanouts and pre-terminated solution. The single-mode and multi mode by low loss for MTP® and MPO connectors deliver the performance and reliability to answer today’s demanding about high-speed broadband and data networks. MTP® and MPO maximize the capacity in data center, increasing fiber density on fiber shelves and faceplates and also improving and simplifying fiber routing.

IP-Series MPO/MTP Cables are ideal solution for the FTTA and FTTH with its rugged design IP67 Grade.

Features:

Available for standard or low loss MPO/MTP interface

Bayonet locking design with IP68 sealing

Highly customizable configurations

Designed with protective housing, which fulfills IP67 environmental sealing

Application

Data center network

Optical system access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

Various types:

IP MPO-LC UPC 8F G657A2 LSZH 120M Fiber Patch Cord

IP MPO LC UPC 8F G657A2 LSZH 120M Fiber Patch Cord

IP MPO-LC UPC 12F 6.2mm G657A2 LSZH 30M Fiber Patch Cord

IP MPO LC UPC 12F 6.2mm G657A2 LSZH 30M Fiber Patch Cord