FTTA PDLC-LC SM DX Optical Fiber Patch Cord

FTTA PDLC-LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord is widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. It has standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, well connected with standard LC adaptor. The connecting is safe and reliable.

  • Fiber Type: SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Fiber Count:Duplex
  • Cable Diameter:7.0mm
  • Outer Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Connector:PDLC , Connector B: PDLC, LC
  • Insertion loss: SM/UPC≤0.3db MM/UPC≤0.3db
  • Return Loss: SM/APC≥60dB SM/UPC≥55db MM/UPC≥35db
  • Cable Length: 1~150m or Customized
  • Branch Length: Customized
  • Cable Type: Armored or Un-armored
  • Mechanical life: 500 mating cycles
  • Working/Storage Temperature: -20°C~+70°C
  • Tensile Data: Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

FTTA PDLC-LC SM DX Optical Fiber Patch Cord

FTTA PDLC-LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord is widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. It has standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, well connected with a standard LC adaptor. The connecting is safe and reliable.

Product NameFTTA RRU/BBU Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Jumper
Fiber TypeSM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber CountDuplex
Cable Diameter7.0mm
Outer Jacket MaterialLSZH
Jacket ColorBlack
ConnectorConnector A: PDLC
Connector B: PDLC, LC
Insertion lossSM/UPC≤0.3db  MM/UPC≤0.3db
Return LossSM/APC≥60dB   SM/UPC≥55db  MM/UPC≥35db
Cable Length1~150m or Customized
Branch LengthCustomized
Cable TypeArmored or Un-armored
Mechanical life500 mating cycles
Working Temperature-20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature-20°C~+70°C
Tensile DataTensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

Features:

Standard DLC connector
Available Single mode and Multimode
Compact design
Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
Easy Operation,reliable and cost-effective installation

Application

FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE,XTTA
Used for 4G 5G base station