FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cord

The FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cords are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. we supply FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA, WCDMA, CDMA2000, WiMAX, 2G, 3G, 4G, and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI applications.

  • Fiber Type: SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Fiber Count:2/4 core
  • Cable Diameter:7.0mm
  • Outer Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Connector:LC/SC/FC/ST UPC/APC
  • Insertion loss: SM/UPC≤0.3db MM/UPC≤0.3db
  • Return Loss: SM/APC≥60dB SM/UPC≥55db MM/UPC≥35db
  • Cable Length: 1~150m or Customized
  • Branch Length: Customized
  • Cable Type: Armored or Un-armored
  • Mechanical life: 500 mating cycles
  • Working/Storage Temperature: -20°C~+70°C
  • Tensile Data: Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cord

The FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cords are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cord SM DX LC-LC

FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cord SM DX LC LC for Sale 1
FTTA CPRI Fiber Patch Cable SM SX FC-FC

Armored Fiber Patch Cords

Product NameFTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cord
Fiber TypeSM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Count2/4 core
Cable Diameter7.0mm
Outer Jacket MaterialLSZH
Jacket ColorBlack
ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST   UPC/APC
Insertion lossSM/UPC≤0.3db  MM/UPC≤0.3db
Return LossSM/APC≥60dB   SM/UPC≥55db  MM/UPC≥35db
Cable Length1~150m or Customized
Branch LengthCustomized
Cable TypeArmored or Un-armored
Mechanical life500 mating cycles
Working Temperature-20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature-20°C~+70°C
Tensile DataTensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

We supply FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA, WCDMA, CDMA2000, WiMAX, 2G, 3G, 4G, and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI applications.

Features:

The CPRI patch cords are used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc.
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
Easy operation and installation
Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation
Suitable for outdoor and harsh environment
Waterproof, Dustproof, Moisture-proof
UV resistance, Wear resistance, Flame resistant
Equipped with customer-specific power and fiber-optic connectors
RoHS and REACH materials compliant
Various configuration, custom-tailored termination

Application

Multi-purpose Outdoor
FTTA/FTTH/FTTP/WIMAX
Fiber optic outdoor transmission
RRH, LTE, BBU, RRU
3G, 4G, 5G base station

Structure:

CPRI patch cord Structure

Cable Structure:

2×Unit Cable2.0mm2×Stuffing CableJacket OD7.0mm 2

Type1: 2×Unit Cable(0mm)+2×Stuffing Cable+Jacket  OD=7.0mm

2×Unit Cable2.0mmSpiral Steel Tube KevlarJacket OD7.0mm 3

Type2:2×Unit Cable(0mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+ Kevlar+Jacket  OD=7.0mm

FTTA CPRI Cable