Fiber Patch Cord FC/UPC-ST/UPC SX 3.0mm G652D LSZH

Fiber patch cords FC/UPC-ST/UPC SX 3.0mm G652D LSZH are used by a wide range of industry professionals and IT technicians, including network administrators and system engineers. They are a perfect way to wire up your devices, ensuring connectivity between various applications and office equipment. You can also cut patch cables to the exact length you need, saving time and money on other components of your network. Email us for a quick quotation if you have demands, we have all of the options you need.

  • Connector Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
  • Polishing: PC (SM)/UPC (SM)/APC (SM)/MM
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
  • Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR
  • Fiber Grade: G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
  • Cores: Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
  • Length : 3m, 5m , 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m or customized

Fiber Patch Cord FC/UPC-ST/UPC SX 3.0mm G652D LSZH

Fiber Patch Cord, with Connector pre-terminated in each end of the cable to make connection. The operator could directly plug the cable into the adapter without splicing in field, which will decrease the loss of the optical distribution network, as well as decrease the operation time in the subscriber end.

NameFiber Patch Cord FC/UPC-ST/UPC SX 3.0mm G652D LSZH
ConnectorSC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
PolishingPC (SM)UPC (SM)APC (SM)MM
Return Loss (dB)≥45≥50≥60≥35
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB)≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings)≥500
Operation Temperature-25~+70°C
Tensile Strength (N)≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber GradeG652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
Fiber Mode9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cable Diameter0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable JacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR
CoresSimplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

Bwnfiber provides a high precise Fiber Patch Cord for the construction of optical network. Bwnfiber offer user a wide choice of patchcord’s connectors, including ST, FC, SC, LC and etc. with PC, UPC, or APC polishing. Fiber Optical Patch Cords is composed of high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customers can order the common type patchcord we offered as well as the special type customized by customers for special applications.

Features

Good durability
100% connectors tested
Good Repeat and exchangeability: >1000 times
Delivery 100% passed products
High-Temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
High Return Loss
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
Comply with Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA, and IEC
The patch cord can be customized according to customer’s specific requirements

Application

Fiber Patch Cord is used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.
CATV network
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX networks