Adapter Connector LC UPC Quad Blue Assembly Type w/ Flange Model: Fiber Adapter-LC/UPC-Quad

Adapter connector LC UPC quad blue assembly type  is a transducer which is used to connect the fiber optic to a different kind of sensor or transducer. With advanatges of no light loss, small size, light weight, easy to carry, precise fiber optic alignment, long product life, easy installationand high reliability. Contact us for a quick quotation if you are looking for fiber optic adapter at bulk price.

  • Model: Fiber Adapter-LC/UPC-Quad
  • Interface Type: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
  • End-face: APC/UPC/PC
  • Fiber mode: Singlemode & Multimode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia, Ceramic, Phosphor bronze
  • Frame Material: Plastic (LSZH)
  • Color: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua
  • Flange type: With/without Flange
  • Shutter type: With/without Shutter

Fiber Adapter-LC/UPC-Quad Adapter Connector LC UPC Quad Blue Assembly Type w/ Flange

Adapter Connector is a device that connects two optical cables together. Adapter Connector comes in different versions depending on the number of connectors. Some have a single connector (simplex type), others two (duplex), and even others have four connectors (quad type).

You can insert a fiber optic adapter to various types of connectors at both ends of the adapter. When you do so, you realize the conversion capability between different types of interfaces. They include ST, LC, FC, MPO, and MTRJ.

Bwnfiber Adapter Connector is part of passive components for FTTH ODN connectivity, Bwnfiber Fiber optic adaptors are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together for realizing the transition between different interfaces and they are available for use with either single mode or multimode fiber optic patch cord. Bwnfiber Fiber optic adaptors can offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.

Bwnfiber offers different types of fiber adaptors comply with ITU standard, main products including Fiber Mating Sleeve Adaptor, Fiber Hybrid Adaptor, Fiber Bare Fiber Adaptor, Fiber Mechanical Attenuator, Field Assembly Optical Connector (FAOC), Splice-On Connector, Semi-finished Fiber Connector, etc.

                      Fiber Optic Adapter/ Fiber Optic Flange/ Fiber Adaptor
Interface TypeSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
End-faceAPC/UPC/PC
ModeSinglemode & Multimode
Fiber modeSimplex, Duplex, Quad
SleeveZirconia, Ceramic, Phosphor bronze
Frame MaterialPlastic (LSZH)
ColorBlue, Green, Beige, Aqua
Flange typeWith/without Flange
Shutter typeWith/without Shutter
Adaptor TypeLCSC
SimplexDuplexQuadSimplexDuplex
Housing Material                                        Polybutylene Terephthalate
Sleeve MaterialZirconiaPhosphor Bronze      ZirconiaPhosphor Bronze
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Sleeve/Ferrule Withdraw Force                                  200gf – 600gf
Operating Temperature                                 -40°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature                                     -45°C~85°C
Durability                                     >1000