Fiber Optic Adaptor LC UPC SX DX Beige Screw Type Model: Fiber Adapter-LC-PC-SX/DX-Beige

Fiber adapter-LC/UPC-SX optical fiber coupler LC UPC SX DX blue screw type w/o flange is used to connect fiber-optic equipment to a device that uses electrical or electronic signals. The fiber optic adapter connects the mechanical and electronic components in a system, allowing for fast conversion between optical and electrical signals. Looking for an affordable fiber optic adapter at bulk price, please don’t hesitate to contact us. We will do our best to help you save your time and money.

  • Model: Fiber Adapter-LC-PC-SX/DX-Beige
  • Interface Type: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
  • End-face: APC/UPC/PC
  • Fiber mode: Singlemode & Multimode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia, Ceramic, Phosphor bronze
  • Frame Material: Plastic (LSZH)
  • Color: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua
  • Flange type: With/without Flange
  • Shutter type: With/without Shutter

Fiber Adapter-LC-PC-SX/DX-Beige Fiber Optic Adaptor LC UPC SX DX Beige Screw Type

Fiber Optic Adaptor is a device that connects two optical cables together. Fiber Optic Adaptor comes in different versions depending on the number of connectors. Some have a single connector (simplex type), others two (duplex), and even others have four connectors (quad type).

You can insert a fiber optic adapter to various types of connectors at both ends of the adapter. When you do so, you realize the conversion capability between different types of interfaces. They include ST, LC, FC, MPO, and MTRJ.

Bwnfiber Fiber Optic Adaptor is part of passive components for FTTH ODN connectivity, Bwnfiber Fiber optic adaptors are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together for realizing the transition between different interfaces and they are available for use with either single mode or multimode fiber optic patch cord. Bwnfiber Fiber optic adaptors can offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.

Bwnfiber offers different types of fiber adaptors comply with ITU standard, main products including Fiber Mating Sleeve Adaptor, Fiber Hybrid Adaptor, Fiber Bare Fiber Adaptor, Fiber Mechanical Attenuator, Field Assembly Optical Connector (FAOC), Splice-On Connector, Semi-finished Fiber Connector, etc.

                      Fiber Optic Adapter/ Fiber Optic Flange/ Fiber Adaptor
Interface TypeSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
End-faceAPC/UPC/PC
ModeSinglemode & Multimode
Fiber modeSimplex, Duplex, Quad
SleeveZirconia, Ceramic, Phosphor bronze
Frame MaterialPlastic (LSZH)
ColorBlue, Green, Beige, Aqua
Flange typeWith/without Flange
Shutter typeWith/without Shutter
Adaptor TypeLCSC
SimplexDuplexQuadSimplexDuplex
Housing Material                                        Polybutylene Terephthalate
Sleeve MaterialZirconiaPhosphor Bronze      ZirconiaPhosphor Bronze
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Sleeve/Ferrule Withdraw Force                                  200gf – 600gf
Operating Temperature                                 -40°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature                                     -45°C~85°C
Durability                                     >1000