Duplex Patchcord FC/UPC-LC/UPC MM OM2 OM3 DX 2.0mm LSZH

Duplex Patchcord FC/UPC-LC/UPC MM OM2 OM3 DX 2.0mm LSZH (fiber type G50/125um), with laser-optimized Multimode fibre and Duplex LC/UPC to ST/PC connector. The cable has a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. It is ideal for the connection of 850nm optical transceivers with each other or patch panel ports. These cables comply with Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4, have a high attenuation value of 2.5dB per kilometer and a low input loss. They are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5 and 10 meter lengths. Custom lengths are also available upon request.

  • Connector Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
  • Polishing: PC (SM)/UPC (SM)/APC (SM)/MM
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
  • Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR
  • Fiber Grade: G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
  • Cores: Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
  • Length : 3m, 5m , 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m or customized

Duplex Patchcord FC/UPC-LC/UPC MM OM2 OM3 DX 2.0mm LSZH

Duplex Patchcord FC/UPC-LC/UPC MM OM2 OM3 DX 2.0mm LSZH (fiber type G50/125um), with laser-optimized Multimode fibre and Duplex LC/UPC to ST/PC connector. The cable has a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. It is ideal for the connection of 850nm optical transceivers with each other or patch panel ports. These cables comply with Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4, have a high attenuation value of 2.5dB per kilometer and a low input loss. They are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5 and 10 meter lengths. Custom lengths are also available upon request.

Lc To Fc Patch Cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC MM OM2 DX 2.0mm LSZH

Lc To Fc Patch Cord FCUPC LCUPC MM OM2 DX 2.0mm LSZH

Duplex Patchcord FC/UPC-LC/UPC MM OM3 DX 2.0mm LSZH

Duplex Patchcord FCUPC LCUPC MM OM3 DX 2.0mm LSZH

ConnectorSC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
PolishingPC (SM)UPC (SM)APC (SM)MM
Return Loss (dB)≥45≥50≥60≥35
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB)≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings)≥500
Operation Temperature-25~+70°C
Tensile Strength (N)≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber GradeG652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
Fiber Mode9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cable Diameter0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable JacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR
CoresSimplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

Bwnfiber provides a high precise Fiber Patch Cord for the construction of optical network. Bwnfiber offer user a wide choice of patchcord’s connectors, including ST, FC, SC, LC and etc. with PC, UPC or APC polishing.

Fiber Patch Cord is composed of high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customer can order the common type patchcord we offered as well as the special type customized by customer for special application.

Features

Good durability
100% connectors tested
Good Repeat and exchangeability: >1000 times
Deliery 100% passed products
High-Temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
High Return Loss
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
Comply with Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA, and IEC
The patch cord can be customized according to customer’s specific requirements

Application

Fiber Patch cords are used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.
CATV network
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX networks

Order Guide:

Connector: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
Type: SX/DX optional
Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 200m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

Free samples are available for your testing.