144 Cores 4U ODF Fiber Optic Model: BWN-ODF-144-A

FBWN-ODF-144-A 144 cores 4U ODF fiber optic are the backbone of your fiber optic network system. They allow you to group and terminate fiber at a convenient location. A Fiber Optic Patch Panels includes up to 12 duplex SC connectors, as well as an integrated IDC shroud with strain reliefs that are compatible with standard small form factor (SFP) transceivers. 144 port fiber patch panels are a great way to protect your investment in cabling. Complete with labeling guides, they allow you to organize your cables and better protect them from damage. If you have demands in rack fiber patch panel, please don’t hesitate to email us for a free quick quotation.

  • Model: BWN-ODF-144-A
  • Material: Cold-rolled Steel
  • Capacity:144 Cores SC/UPC Duplex
  • Splice Tray: 12 pcs
  • Adapter: LC,SC,FC,ST
  • Color: Ral7035
  • Dimension(LxWxH): 480x400x178mm

Something about BWN-ODF-144-A fiber optic patch panel you need to know

The 144 Cores 4U ODF Fiber Optic patch panel is a compact Optical Distribution Frame which combines both, the splicing- and patching segment in the same 3 height unit 19” Sub-Rack.

This ODF Fiber Optic is targeted towards de-central fiber distribution hubs like PoP´s (Point of Presence) or other small distribution locations within FTTH networks.

The high density of 144 ports (both SC or LC) makes the ODF Fiber Optic the ideal distribution component in mixed 19” rack configurations, where active and passive components are mounted in the same rack.

The 144 Cores 4U ODF Fiber Optic patch panel is pre-assembled with couplings and pigtails and splice cassettes and has an integrated fiber guiding system.

Features

• 19” Compact desig
• High port density
• Combined splice and patch area
• Integrated patchcord guiding system
• Modular splice cassette organizer
• Splitter modules available
• Integrated fiber guiding tubes
• SC simplex or LC duplex connectivity
• Cable entry kit included
• Pigtails, couplings and cassettes already installed
• Single Circuit Management (SCM) possible
• Safes rack space
• For integrated solutions with active components in the same rack
• Easier patchcord management
• Flexible for re-arrangements
• One ODF fits all FTTH applications
• Reduced risk for fiber damage and easier installation
• Meets FTTH standards
• Ready for all cable configurations
• Safes installation time
• Flexible for customer requirements

Key features of this 144 port fiber patch panel

– High-density design: The 144 cores 4U ODF patch panel can accommodate up to 144 fibers in a single 4U rack space, making it ideal for high-density applications.
– Easy installation: The patch panel is designed for easy installation and maintenance, with a front-mounted patch panel that can be easily removed for access to the fibers.
– Modular design: The patch panel is modular, allowing for easy expansion and customization as needed.
– Cable management: The patch panel includes built-in cable management features to help organize and protect the fibers.
– Space savings: The high-density design of the patch panel allows for more fibers to be accommodated in a smaller space, saving valuable real estate in data centers and telecommunication rooms.
– Improved organization: The built-in cable management features of the patch panel help to organize and protect the fibers, making it easier to troubleshoot and maintain the network.
– Scalability: The modular design of the patch panel allows for easy expansion and customization as needed, making it a flexible solution for growing networks.

Specification

Name144 Cores 4U ODF Fiber Optic
ModelBWN-ODF-144-A
Capacity144 Cores SC/UPC Duplex
Modular12 pcs
Splice Tray12 pcs
AdapterLC,SC,FC,ST
Input Diameter≤ 25mm
Dimension480X400X178mm
MaterialCold-rolled Steel
ColorRal7035
Weight11.20 KGS