Armored Fiber Patch Cable SC/LC SM SX 3.0mm LSZH jacket

Armored Fiber Patch Cable SC/LC APC/UPC SM SX 3.0mm G657A1 G657B3 LSZH jacket is a high-quality fiber optic cable that is designed to provide reliable and efficient connectivity in various applications. This cable is made of premium quality materials that ensure Its durability and longevity make it an excellent option for both indoor and outdoor use.

  • Fiber Count: SX DX 4C 6C 8C 12C 24C…
  • Connector: LC /SC /FC /ST , APC/ UPC
  • Outer Jacket Material:PVC(OFNR)
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm/ 5.0mm/ 6.0mm…
  • Jacket Color: Blue
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Return Loss: SM/UPC≥55dB, SM/APC≥60dB, MM≥35dB
  • Cable Length: 1~150m or Customized

Armored Fiber Patch Cable SC/LC SM SX 3.0mm LSZH jacket

Armored Fiber Patch Cable SC/LC APC/UPC SM SX 3.0mm G657A1 G657B3 LSZH jacket is a high-quality fiber optic cable that is designed to provide reliable and efficient connectivity in various applications. This cable is made of premium quality materials that ensure Its durability and longevity make it an excellent option for both indoor and outdoor use.

ItemArmored Fiber Patch Cord PVC (OFNR) Jacket
Fiber CountSX DX 4C 6C 8C 12C 24C…
ConnectorLC /SC /FC /ST , APC/ UPC
Outer Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR)
Cable Diameter3.0mm/ 5.0mm/ 6.0mm…
Jacket ColorBlue
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Cable Length1~150m or Customized
Return LossSM/UPC≥55dB, SM/APC≥60dB, MM≥35dB
Mechanical life500cycles
Working temperature-40°C~+85°C
Storage temperature-40°C~+85°C

Armored fiber patch cords can be laid in all kinds of harsh environments. It has stainless steel tube to protect optical fibers and provides better security for the whole system.

Features:

Flexible stainless steel tube to protect optical fibers from damage

Good performance of torsion, tensile strength, pressure, and anti-rodent

Various connectors are available complying with international standards, such as FC/SC/ST/LC, etc

Application

Fiber optic sensing / Telecommunication networks

CATV / LAN & WAN / Test Equipment / National defense

FTTX, FTTH(Fiber to the Home) / Oil & Ga,Broadcast & Industrial

Connector Type:

Armored fiber patch cords Connector type

Various types:

Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord LC/APC-LC/APC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket

Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord LCAPC LCAPC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket
Armored Fiber Jumper LC/UPC-LC/APC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket

Armored Fiber Jumper LCUPC LCAPC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket
Armored Patch Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket

Armored Patch Cable LCUPC LCUPC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket
Armored Fiber Patch Cord SC/APC – SC/APC 3.0mm G657A1 LSZH 2M

Armored Fiber Patch Cord SCAPC SCAPC 3.0mm G657A1 LSZH 2M
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/APC-SC/APC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SCAPC SCAPC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket
Armored Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket

Armored Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable SCUPC SCUPC SM SX G657B3 white LSZH jacket

SX/Zip DX Cable Structure:

SX:  1×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket  OD=3.0mm

Zip DX: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket  OD=3.0mm

Armored Fiber Patch Cord PVC SX DX Cable Structure

2F 4F Cable Structure:

2C: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket  OD=5.0mm

4C:  4×Tight Buffer(0.6mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket  OD=5.0mm

Armored Fiber Patch Cord PVC 2C 4C Cable Structure

6F 8F Cable Structure:

6C:  6×Tight Buffer(0.6mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket  OD=5.0mm

8C:  8×Tight Buffer(0.6mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket  OD=5.5mm

Armored Fiber Patch Cord PVC 6C 8C Cable Structure

12F 24F Cable Structure:

12C: 12×Tight Buffer(0.6mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket  OD=6.0mm

24C:  24×Tight Buffer(0.6mm)+Spiral Steel Tube+Kevlar+PVC Jacket  OD=6.5mm

Armored Fiber Patch Cord PVC 12C 24C Cable Structure