1×12 Splitter Blockless Mini Type Model: BWN-PLC-MMST-1X12-SC-APC

1×12 Splitter Blockless Mini Type (Planar Lightwave Circuit) fiber splitter distributes optical signals from a central office to multiple premises using silica waveguide technology. Suitable for PON, datacom, and other high-quality network applications, the compact, blockless module improves port utilization with SC/APC singlemode connectivity.

  • Model: BWN-PLC-MMST-1X12-SC-APC
  • Splitter Type: PLC Steel Tube Type
  • Connector Type: SC/LC/ST APC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: G657A or customized
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Fiber Length: 1m or Customized
  • Compliance: Telcordia GR-1209-CORE GR-1221-COR
  • Operating wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm
  • Return Loss: 55dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85℃

BWN-PLC-MMST-1X12-SC-APC 1×12 Splitter Blockless Mini Type

1×12 PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It is designed to distribute optical signals from a central office (CO) to multiple premises locations.
PLC splitters are commonly used in a variety of applications, including:

PON (Passive Optical Networks)
Datacom
LAN (Local Area Networks)
CATV (Cable TV)
LCP (Local Convergence Points)
FTTx
These fiber optic splitters are suitable for communication, medical, banking, building, large office, and other applications that require high-quality network infrastructure.

The 900μm, SC/APC, singlemode PLC splitter module offers the following features:

Blockless design, primarily used for connecting outdoor optical distribution boxes or network cabinets
Aims to improve the utilization rate of customer ports
Fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology
Distributes optical signals from a central office to 12 different premises
This compact, mini-module PLC splitter provides a reliable and efficient solution for optical signal distribution in a variety of network environments, enabling improved connectivity and resource utilization.

Bwnfiber provides the whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

1XN PLC Splitter Specification

                                                                                                    Table 1-1XN PLC Splitter
Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                         1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                            G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.920.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52
Return Loss (dB)555555555555
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                               -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                                -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)40×4×440×4×440×4×450×4×450×7×460×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)100×80×10100×80×10100×80×10120×80×18140×115×18140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6100x40x6

2XN PLC Splitter Specification

                                                                                           Table2-2XN PLC Splitter
Parameters2×22×42×82×162×322×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                   1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                 G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)47.61114.417.521
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.611.21.51.82.2
Return Loss (dB)555555555555
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.30.30.40.4
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.40.50.50.50.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                             -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                             -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H)40×4×450×4×450×4×450×7×460×7×460×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H)100×80×10100×80×10100×80×10120×80×18120×80×18140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6N/A

BWN-PLC-MMST-1X12-SC-APC 1×12 Splitter Blockless Mini Type Views

1x8 plc splitter 1x12 fiber splitter 1x12 Optical Splitter 1x12 splitter fiber optic splitter 1x2 fiber optic splitter fiber splitter 1x2 fiber splitter ftth splitter optical splitter 1x12 optical splitter plc fiber splitter plc splitter 1x8 rack mounted plc